COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
ESPN — NIT Tournament, second round, Penn St. at Notre Dame

11:10 a.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament, second round, Alabama vs. Villanova, at Pittsburgh

1:30 p.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament, second round, Rhode Island vs. Duke, at Pittsburgh

4:15 p.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament, second round, Buffalo vs. Kentucky, at Boise, Idaho

5 p.m.
CBSSN — NCAA Division III Tournament, championship, Ramapo-Wis. Oshkosh winner vs. Nebraska Wesleyan-Springfield winner, at Salem, Va.

5:10 p.m.
TNT — NCAA Tournament, second round, Loyola-Chicago vs. Tennessee, at Dallas

6:10 p.m.
TBS — NCAA Tournament, second round, Seton Hall vs. Kansas, at Wichita, Kan.

6:30 p.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament, second round, Ohio St. vs. Gonzaga, at Boise, Idaho

7:30 p.m.
TNT — NCAA Tournament, second round, Florida vs. Texas Tech, at Dallas

8:30 p.m.
TBS — NCAA Tournament, second round, Houston vs. Michigan, at Wichita, Kan.

TV Sports Schedule

Saturday, March 17
AUTO RACING
9:30 a.m.
FS1 — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship, 12 Hours of Sebring (start of race), at Sebring, Fla.

11:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Auto Club 400, practice, at Fontana, Calif.

FS2 — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship, 12 Hours of Sebring, at Sebring, Fla.

12:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, California 300, qualifying, at Fontana, Calif.

2:30 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, Auto Club 400, final practice, at Fontana, Calif.

4 p.m.
FS1 — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, California 300, at Fontana, Calif.

5 p.m.
FS2 — IMSA WeatherTech Sports Car Championship, 12 Hours of Sebring (end of race), at Sebring, Fla.

BOXING
7 p.m.
ESPN — Jose Ramirez vs. Amir Imam, for the vacant WBC World super lightweight title, at New York

COLLEGE BASKETBALL
11 a.m.
ESPN — NIT Tournament, second round, Penn St. at Notre Dame

11:10 a.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament, second round, Alabama vs. Villanova, at Pittsburgh

1:30 p.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament, second round, Rhode Island vs. Duke, at Pittsburgh

4:15 p.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament, second round, Buffalo vs. Kentucky, at Boise, Idaho

5 p.m.
CBSSN — NCAA Division III Tournament, championship, Ramapo-Wis. Oshkosh winner vs. Nebraska Wesleyan-Springfield winner, at Salem, Va.

5:10 p.m.
TNT — NCAA Tournament, second round, Loyola-Chicago vs. Tennessee, at Dallas

6:10 p.m.
TBS — NCAA Tournament, second round, Seton Hall vs. Kansas, at Wichita, Kan.

6:30 p.m.
CBS — NCAA Tournament, second round, Ohio St. vs. Gonzaga, at Boise, Idaho

7:30 p.m.
TNT — NCAA Tournament, second round, Florida vs. Texas Tech, at Dallas

8:30 p.m.
TBS — NCAA Tournament, second round, Houston vs. Michigan, at Wichita, Kan.

COLLEGE WRESTLING
7 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Tournament, finals, at Cleveland

DRAG RACING
10 p.m.
FS1 — NHRA, Amalie Motor Oil Gatornationals, qualifying, at Gainesville, Fla. (same-day tape)

GOLF
11:30 a.m.
GOLF — PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, third round, at Orlando, Fla.

1:30 p.m.
NBC — PGA Tour, Arnold Palmer Invitational, third round, at Orlando, Fla.

5 p.m.
GOLF — LPGA Tour, Bank of Hope Founders Cup, third round, at Phoenix

MLB BASEBALL
Noon 
MLB — Spring training, N.Y. Yankees vs. Detroit, at Lakeland, Fla.

3 p.m.
MLB — Spring training, L.A. Dodgers vs. Chicago White Sox, at Glendale, Ariz.

6 p.m.
MLB — Spring training, Oakland (split squad) vs. San Francisco (split squad), at Scottsdale, Ariz.

MOTOR SPORTS
7 p.m.
FS1 — AMA, Monster Energy Supercross, at St. Louis

NBA BASKETBALL
7:30 p.m.
NBA — Minnesota at San Antonio

PARALYMPIC GAMES
7:30 p.m.
NBCSN — PyeongChang 2018 Paralympic Games: Cross-Country Skiing; Sled Hockey, Gold Medal Game (LIVE); Wheelchair Curling, Gold Medal Game

RUGBY
7:30 a.m.
NBCSN — Six Nations Championship, Italy vs. Scotland, at Rome (same-day tape)

11 a.m.
NBC — Six Nations Championship, England vs. Ireland, at London

Noon
CNBC — Six Nations Championship, Wales vs. France, at Cardiff, Wales (same-day tape)

SKIING
5:30 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS World Cup, finals, Men's Giant Slalom & Women's Slalom, at Are, Sweden (same-day tape)

6:30 p.m.
NBCSN — FIS World Cup, finals, Women's Slalom, at Are Sweden (same-day tape)

SOCCER
7 a.m.
FS1 — FA Cup, quarterfinal, Swansea City vs. Tottenham

9:20 a.m.
FS2 — Bundesliga, Frankfurt vs. Mainz

10 a.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Huddersfield vs. Crystal Palace

12:30 p.m.
NBCSN — Premier League, Liverpool vs. Watford

2:30 p.m.
FS2 — FA Cup, quarterfinal, Manchester United vs. Brighton & Hove Albion

TENNIS
1 p.m.
ESPN — ATP World Tour, BNP Paribas Open, men's semifinals, at Indian Wells, Calif.

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL
10 a.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Women's Tournament, first round (regional coverage), UConn vs. Saint Francis (Pa.) (11:07 a.m.), Florida St. vs. UALR (11:16 a.m.) and Duke vs. Belmont and LSU vs. Cent. Michigan (11:20 a.m.)

12:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Women's Tournament, first round (whip-around coverage), Miami vs. Quinnipiac, Georgia vs. Mercer, South Florida vs. Buffalo and Ohio St. vs. George Washington

2:30 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Women's Tournament, first round (regional coverage), Syracuse vs. Oklahoma St. (3:35 p.m.), Missouri vs. Florida Gulf Coast (3:40 p.m.) and UCLA vs. American and Arizona St. vs. Nebraska (3:45 p.m.)

5 p.m.
ESPN2 — NCAA Women's Tournament, first round (whip-around coverage), Mississippi St. vs. Nicholls St., Iowa vs. Creighton, Texas vs. Maine and Stanford vs. Gonzaga